Experience stunning 4K visuals and immersive Dolby Atmos sound with the award-winning Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw projector, ideal for home entertainment setups.
Shared by bargainboss
Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw 4K Projector
$999.99
List $1,899.99
Save $900.00 (47%)
Deal price at Amazon · Prices updated Oct 25, 1:09 AM GMT+0000
Deal verdict: Tracking started. We need about two weeks of price data before we can say whether this is a good deal.
0 people watching
We may earn a commission when you buy through links on this page. It never changes the price you pay.
Deal posted by
@bargainboss ⭐ Staff
Still works?Tried this deal? Tell other shoppers.
Sign in and tap one to help other shoppers.💬 Start the discussion
Where to buy
Sorted by price · updated 1:09 AM GMT+0000| Store | Price | Price move | Extras | Go to store |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AmazonBEST PRICE | $999.99 | No change | — | Check on Amazon |
Prices and availability change quickly; the price at the store at checkout applies. "See price" means the store shows its price only on its own site.
Price history
Current
$999.99
Lowest (30 days)
$999.99
Average (30 days)
$999.99
Highest (30 days)
$999.99
Current
$999.99
Lowest (90 days)
$999.99
Average (90 days)
$999.99
Highest (90 days)
$999.99
Current
$999.99
Lowest (1 year)
$999.99
Average (1 year)
$999.99
Highest (1 year)
$999.99
Why people buy it
Key specs
- Part Number
- L206FGN
- Model
- FORMOVIE-THEATER
- Warranty
- 1 Year
- Color
- Cosmos Grey
- Language
- German
More products like Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw 4K Projector
Live listings from WayfairPrices as last checked and may change. We may earn a commission from these links.
Compare with similar products
All Projectors deals →
Walmart Hisense C2 Ultra 4K Laser Smart Projector
$1,049.99
+$50 vs this deal
Amazon Hisense M2 Pro 4K Smart Portable Projector
$1,297.99
+$298 vs this deal
−5%
Amazon Epson Lifestudio Flex Plus 4K Projector
$949.99
$999.99
−$50 vs this deal
Amazon Epson EpiqVision Mini EF21 Full HD Projector
$617.72
−$382.27 vs this deal
−16%
Amazon Epson Home Cinema 2350 4K Streaming Projector
$1,249.00
$1,499.99
+$249.01 vs this deal
−5%
Amazon Epson 980 3LCD 1080p Home Theater Projector
$799.99
$849.99
−$200 vs this deal
No replies yet. Tried this deal? Share a tip, a better price or whether it still works.
Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw 4K Projector deal FAQ
Is the Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw 4K Projector price a good deal right now?
The best price right now is $999.99 at Amazon.
What is the lowest price the Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw 4K Projector has been?
The lowest price we have tracked is $999.99, on October 23, 2026.
How much can I save on the Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw 4K Projector?
You save $900.00 (47%) compared with the list price of $1,899.99.
Is the Formovie Theater Ultra Short Throw 4K Projector in stock?
Yes — it is available at 1 store: Amazon.
Trending deals right now
See all deals →
−45% Coupon available
Amazon EACHJOY Vibration Plate Exercise Machine
$59.99
$109.99
−48%
Walmart Kids Halloween Costumes !
$18.00
$34.99
−45% Coupon available
Amazon GETPALS Wireless Charger iPhone Charging Station
$8.40
$15.28
−48% Coupon available
Amazon MORA PETS Self Warming Cozy Cat Bed
$13.79
$26.99
−50% Coupon available
Amazon YONVIM 4K+2K Dash Cam Front and Rear
$39.99
$79.99
−45% Coupon available
Amazon SUVCON Dash Cam Front and Rear
$33.54
$60.99
People are watching these deals
Bluetooth ProjectorAmazon · Save 67% · 1 watching
$35.99
$109.99
Hisense M2 Pro 4K Smart Portable ProjectorAmazon
$1,297.99
AWOL VISION Aetherion Max 4K ProjectorWalmart · Save 20%
$3,599.00
$4,499.00
AWOL VISION LTV-3000 Pro 4K ProjectorWalmart · Save 15%
$1,599.00
$1,899.00
AWOL VISION LTV-2500 4K UHD ProjectorAmazon
$1,559.00
Related categories
Related store deals
Recently viewed
Amazon · Save 47%
$999.99
$1,899.99
Get deal →
